IIKA National Championships and Award Banquet

Saturday September 25th 2021 Manchester Tennessee

2020 I.I.K.A. Award Finalist

The I.I.K.A. Board Of Directors would like to congratulate all of this years finalist.
I.I.K.A. Spirit Award

Ben Gibson - Art Palmer Dojo

Mike Branch - Mark Aycock System

Seth Hill - Bryan College Martial Arts Academy

Ted Osborne - C C Isshinryu

Camille Holley - Bryan College Martial Arts Academy


Ladies Of Isshinryu
Lori Ayres - Jeremiah Center Dojo
Pat Wilmhoff - Jeremiah Center Dojo
Risa Jennings - Maryville Martial Arts

Female Competitor

Gloria Gabbard- Jeremiah Center Dojo

Kila Thompson  - Andalusia Isshinryu Karate

Lisa Matthews - C C Isshinryu

Risa Jennings  - Maryville Martial Arts


Male Competitor

Mike Branch - Mark Aycock System

Seth Hill - Bryan College Martial Arts Academy

Taj Patel - Andalusia Isshinryu Karate

Hayden Cogdell - Kelly's Heroes

James Chrisman  - Maryville Martial Arts


Karate-Ka 6 & Under

Connor Murray - Jeremiah Center Dojo

Brianna Walker - Andalusia Isshinryu Karate


Karate-Ka 7&8

Brayden Bayless - C C Isshinryu

Johnathan Rudd - Andalusia Isshinryu Karate

Lexilou Filipetti  - Lebanon Dojo

Gianna Tsourouktzis  - C C Isshinryu

Kaiden Sullivan - Lebanon Dojo


Karate-Ka 9&10

AJ Hill - Roane School of Isshinryu

Auston Tackett - Roane School of Isshinryu

Nora Tarwater - C C Isshinryu

Carissa Epperson - Jeremiah Center Dojo

Bentley Harris - Lebanon Dojo


Karate-Ka 11&12

Lizzy Garay - Jeremiah Center Dojo

Connor Burkhart - Roane School of Isshinryu

Ethan DePrez  - Life Point FBC Dojo

Nathan Rooker - Andalusia Isshinryu Karate

Olivia Torgeson - Lebanon Dojo

Karate-Ka 13-15

John Van Winkle - Art Palmer Dojo

Taj Patel - Andalusia Isshinryu Karate

James Wilmhoff - Jeremiah Center Dojo

Maverick Harris - Lebanon Dojo

Evan Lee - Lebanon Dojo


Karate-Ka 16&17

Jaylon Skipper - Jeremiah Center Dojo

Gloria Gabbard - Jeremiah Center Dojo

Hayden Cogdell - Kelly's Heroes

Kirsten Copeland - Bryan College Martial Arts Academy


Karate-Ka Female

Laura Neff - Bryan College Martial Arts Academy

Kila Thompson - Andalusia Isshinryu Karate

Jennifer Thompson - Maryville Martial Arts

Libby Cantrell - C C Isshinryu


Karate-Ka Male

Francis Karchefski  - Life Point FBC Dojo

James Chrisman - Maryville Martial Arts

Paul Carver- C C Isshinryu

Daniel Koehn - Bryan College Martial Arts Academy

Brian Wilmhoff - Jeremiah Center Dojo


Female Instructor Of The Year

Lori Ayres - Jeremiah Center Dojo

Rebekah Barnard  - Life Point FBC Dojo

Risa Jennings - Maryville Martial Arts

Libby Cantrell - C C Isshinryu


Male Instructor Of The Year

Eric Bradberry

Zak Barnes  - Park's Isshinryu Karate School

Freddie Cantrell- C C Isshinryu

Trent Palmer - Art Palmer Dojo

Jeff Lusk - Lebanon Dojo


Dojo Of The Year

Art Palmers Dojo

Jeremiah Center Martial Arts

Lifepoint FBC Smyrna Dojo

The Lebanon Dojo

Maryville Martial Arts

Bryan College


Outstanding I.I.K.A. Contribution
To Be Announced At Banquet

Lifetime Achievement Award
To Be Announced At Banquet

I.I.K.A. Legacy Circle Of Honor
To Be Announced At Banquet